Our People

Squire draws top talent from all over the country—but we’re committed to Utah and the companies that make it one of the most vibrant economies in the nation.

Our People

Squire draws top talent from all over the country—but we’re committed to Utah and the companies that make it one of the most vibrant economies in the nation.

All Departments

  • Jenny Alama

    Jenny Alama

    HR Specialist, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Brandon Allfrey

    Brandon Allfrey

    Partner, Tax department

  • Ashley Allred

    Ashley Allred

    Paraprofessional Senior, Bookkeeper, Payroll & Accounting department, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Jennifer Amos

    Jennifer Amos

    Advisory Professional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Julie Anderson

    Julie Anderson

    Investment Advisor Representative, Affiliate Squire Wealth Advisors Manager, Wealth Management department, Tax department

  • Marc Andrus

    Marc Andrus

    Manager, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Dave Archibald

    Dave Archibald

    Partner, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Kara Arnold

    Kara Arnold

    Tax Paraprofessional, Tax department

  • Dwayne Asay

    Dwayne Asay

    Partner, Audit & Assurance department

  • Wayne Barben

    Wayne Barben

    Investment Advisor Representative, Affiliate Squire Wealth Advisors Partner, Wealth Management department, Tax department

  • Danny Barlow

    Danny Barlow

    Partner, Audit & Assurance department

  • Amanda Barrett-Brough

    Amanda Barrett-Brough

    Partner, Audit & Assurance department

  • Ray Bartholomew

    Ray Bartholomew

    Partner, Audit & Assurance department

  • Devan Bartholomew

    Devan Bartholomew

    Audit Supervisor, Audit & Assurance department

  • Malary Bartholomew

    Malary Bartholomew

    Administrative Assistant

  • Ross Barton

    Ross Barton

    Audit Professional, Audit & Assurance department

  • Kevin Baugh

    Kevin Baugh

    Manager & Practice Area Administrator, Technology & Business Advisory department, Administrative department

  • Daniel Beaudoin

    Daniel Beaudoin

    Tax Professional

  • Jim Beaudoin

    Jim Beaudoin

    Partner, Tax department

  • Meredith Benns

    Meredith Benns

    Administrative Assistant, Administrative department

  • Drew Bigler

    Drew Bigler

    Drew Bigler Manager, Wealth Management department, Tax department

  • Alex Blackham

    Alex Blackham

    Tax Professional, Tax department

  • Jill Blackham

    Jill Blackham

    Paraprofessional Senior, Technology & Business Advisory department, Payroll & Accounting department

  • Mitch Bolen

    Mitch Bolen

    Advisory Senior, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Kaden Bolkcom

    Kaden Bolkcom

    Advisory Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Courtney Booke

    Courtney Booke

    Senior Accountant, Audit & Assurance department

  • Susan Brady

    Susan Brady

    Administrative Assistant, Audit & Assurance department, Administrative department

  • Emma Brady

    Emma Brady

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Zach Brady

    Zach Brady

    Audit Professional, Audit & Assurance department

  • Megan Bronson

    Megan Bronson

    Partner, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Cory Brouhard

    Cory Brouhard

    Tax Manager, Tax department

  • Dave Brown

    Dave Brown

    Partner, Audit & Assurance department

  • Jonyce Bullock

    Jonyce Bullock

    Chief Executive Officer

  • Michael Bullock

    Michael Bullock

    Manager, Audit & Assurance department

  • Pam Butterfield

    Pam Butterfield

    Advisory Supervisor, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Sarah Campbell

    Sarah Campbell

    Marketing, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Ray Chipman

    Ray Chipman

    Partner, Audit & Assurance department, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Matthew Christensen

    Matthew Christensen

    Manager, Audit & Assurance department

  • Tim Christensen

    Tim Christensen

    Partner and Investment Advisor Representative, Affiliate Squire Wealth Advisors Partner, Wealth Management department, Tax department

  • Kristi Christiansen

    Kristi Christiansen

    Paraprofessional Senior, Payroll & Accounting department, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Carly Christiansen

    Carly Christiansen

    Tax Senior, Tax department

  • Charlotte Clark

    Charlotte Clark

    Manager, Tax department

  • Ashlyn Cobb

    Ashlyn Cobb

    Tax Senior, Tax department

  • Kilee Cook

    Kilee Cook

    Sales Tax Manager, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Reuben Cook

    Reuben Cook

    Partner, Manufacturing & Distribution Industry Chair, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Jill Corrigan

    Jill Corrigan

    Tax Supervisor, Tax department

  • Kevin Crump

    Kevin Crump

    Audit & Tax Manager, Audit & Assurance department, Tax department

  • Kaylyn Curtis

    Kaylyn Curtis

    Advisory Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Blake Davis

    Blake Davis

    Audit Professional, Audit & Assurance department

  • Garrett Dyches

    Garrett Dyches

    Advisory Supervisor, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Cynthia Edwards

    Cynthia Edwards

    Paraprofessional/Bookkeeper, Technology & Business Advisory department, Payroll & Accounting department

  • Shane Edwards

    Shane Edwards

    Office Managing Partner - Salt Lake City, Technology & Business Advisory department, Audit & Assurance department

  • Benjamin Everitt

    Benjamin Everitt

    Tax Supervisor, Tax department

  • Doug Flake

    Doug Flake

    Partner, Tax department

  • Lincoln Fleming

    Lincoln Fleming

    Tax Manager, Tax department

  • Jessica Forbush

    Jessica Forbush

    Manager, Audit & Assurance department

  • Tara Froisland

    Tara Froisland

    Administrative Assistant, Administrative department, Audit & Assurance department

  • Brooke Gardner

    Brooke Gardner

    Senior, Tax department

  • Kim Gardner

    Kim Gardner

    Manager, Tax department

  • Matt Geddes

    Matt Geddes

    Partner, Audit & Assurance department

  • Alexis Gervasi

    Alexis Gervasi

    Administrative Assistant, Administrative department, Tax department

  • Courtney Gillman

    Courtney Gillman

    Tax Professional, Tax department

  • Drew Gordon

    Drew Gordon

    Audit Professional, Audit & Assurance department

  • Jennie Greene

    Jennie Greene

    Manager, Tax department

  • Kyle Greene

    Kyle Greene

    Manager, Audit & Assurance department

  • Chrissy Hannemann

    Chrissy Hannemann

    Tax Associate, Tax department

  • Katelyn Hannifin

    Katelyn Hannifin

    Tax Professional, Tax department

  • Sarah Harker

    Sarah Harker

    Senior Accountant, Audit & Assurance department

  • Thomas Hezseltine

    Thomas Hezseltine

    Supervisor, Audit & Assurance department

  • Ramona Hillman

    Ramona Hillman

    Administrative Assistant, Administrative department

  • Joe Hillstead

    Joe Hillstead

    Partner, Tax department

  • Lauren Hoffman

    Lauren Hoffman

    Administrative Assistant, Technology & Business Advisory department, Administrative department

  • Tiffany Hoglund

    Tiffany Hoglund

    Administrative Assistant, Tax department, Administrative department

  • Greg Hyde

    Greg Hyde

    Partner, Tax department, Wealth Management department

  • Julianne Jennings

    Julianne Jennings

    Advisory ParaprofessionalAdvisory Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Trae Johansson

    Trae Johansson

    Audit Professional, Audit & Assurance department

  • Clayton Johnson

    Clayton Johnson

    Wealth Advisor

  • Kevin Johnson

    Kevin Johnson

    Partner, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Jacob Kelly

    Jacob Kelly

    Audit Professional, Audit & Assurance department

  • Alfred J. Kofoed

    Alfred J. Kofoed

    Tax Manager, Tax department

  • Colton Kreth

    Colton Kreth

    Advisory Professional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Austin Kunz

    Austin Kunz

    IT Support, Administrative department

  • Kirsten LaKose

    Kirsten LaKose

    Sales Tax Manager, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Janeil Lambourne

    Janeil Lambourne

    Manager, Tax department

  • K. Tim Larsen

    K. Tim Larsen

    Partner, Technology & Business Advisory department, Wealth Management department

  • Nathan Larsen

    Nathan Larsen

    Partner, Wealth Management department, Tax department

  • LaGrand Lauritzen

    LaGrand Lauritzen

    Supervisor, Audit & Assurance department

  • Shelly Lauritzen

    Shelly Lauritzen

    Sales Tax Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Ryan Lee

    Ryan Lee

    Audit Associate

  • Mckay Lindsey

    Mckay Lindsey

    Tax Senior, Tax department, Wealth Management department

  • Katie Lloyd

    Katie Lloyd

    Tax Associate, Tax department

  • Tony Lopez

    Tony Lopez

    Advisory Supervisor, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Kenzie Lott

    Kenzie Lott

    Sales Tax Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Matthew Magistro

    Matthew Magistro

    Firm Administrator

  • Becca Maxfield

    Becca Maxfield

    Tax Professional, Tax department

  • John McKinney

    John McKinney

    Manager, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Amanda Moon

    Amanda Moon

    Advisory Supervisor, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Mike Mortensen

    Mike Mortensen

    Audit Associate

  • Michael Murdock

    Michael Murdock

    Advisory Professional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Andrew Nelson

    Andrew Nelson

    Advisory Manager, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Kevin Newton

    Kevin Newton

    Tax Senior, Tax department

  • Nate Nugent

    Nate Nugent

    Advisory Manager, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Susan-Grace Oldroyd

    Susan-Grace Oldroyd

    Advisory Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Jamie Oldroyd

    Jamie Oldroyd

    Advisory Senior, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Stephen Olsen

    Stephen Olsen

    Manager, Audit & Assurance department

  • Jill Ottley

    Jill Ottley

    Tax Professional, Tax department

  • Lorri Anne Pack

    Lorri Anne Pack

    Audit Professional, Audit & Assurance department

  • Katrina Parker

    Katrina Parker

    Manager, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Sierra Poppleton

    Sierra Poppleton

    Administrative Assistant, Audit & Assurance department

  • Adam Posey

    Adam Posey

    Partner, Tax department

  • Cameron Prestwich

    Cameron Prestwich

    Audit Professional, Audit & Assurance department

  • Cindy Psuik

    Cindy Psuik

    Manager, Audit & Assurance department

  • Bonnie Purser

    Bonnie Purser

    Administrative Assistant, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Krista Rakozy

    Krista Rakozy

    Paraprofessional

  • Brett Redd

    Brett Redd

    Business Development Partner, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Reva Renner

    Reva Renner

    Supervisor, Audit & Assurance department

  • Youngsun Roberts

    Youngsun Roberts

    Supervisor, Tax department

  • Jared Roberts

    Jared Roberts

    Network Administrator, Administrative department

  • Adela Rodriguez

    Adela Rodriguez

    Advisory Associate, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Tawny Rodriguez

    Tawny Rodriguez

    Human Resources Director, Administrative department

  • Danny Rojas

    Danny Rojas

    Advisory Supervisor, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Whitney Roseborough

    Whitney Roseborough

    Marketing Coordinator, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Lisa Rossean

    Lisa Rossean

    Sales Tax Paraprofessional Senior, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Chase Saddleback

    Chase Saddleback

    Senior, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Sheila Sawka

    Sheila Sawka

    Supervisor, Audit & Assurance department

  • Michelle Sheets

    Michelle Sheets

    Administrative Assistant, Administrative department

  • Garth Simpson

    Garth Simpson

    Manager, Tax department

  • Annie Smith

    Annie Smith

    Advisory Professional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Joe Spillner

    Joe Spillner

    Tax Manager, Tax department

  • Teresa D. Staker

    Teresa D. Staker

    Administrative Assistant, Wealth Management department, Administrative department

  • Allison Steed

    Allison Steed

    Tax Associate

  • Preston Stratford

    Preston Stratford

    Advisory Professional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Kaila Sulz

    Kaila Sulz

    Bookkeeper, Payroll & Accounting department, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Shara Sumnall

    Shara Sumnall

    Sales Tax Manager, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Michael Thiriot

    Michael Thiriot

    Tax Supervisor, Tax department

  • Marina Tijerino

    Marina Tijerino

    Receptionist / Administration

  • Brad Van Wagenen

    Brad Van Wagenen

    Professional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Troy Varner

    Troy Varner

    Advisory Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Wade K. Watkins

    Wade K. Watkins

    Partner, Audit & Assurance department

  • Jason Wheeler

    Jason Wheeler

    Audit Manager, Audit & Assurance department

  • Richard Wilcock

    Richard Wilcock

    Tax Manager, Tax department

  • Doug Wilkins

    Doug Wilkins

    Partner, Tax department

  • Luiza Willardson

    Luiza Willardson

    Sales Tax Account Manager

  • Paul Winward

    Paul Winward

    Partner, Audit & Assurance department

  • Shane Wood

    Shane Wood

    Partner, Tax department

  • Gretchen Young

    Gretchen Young

    Firm Administrator, Administrative department

OFFICE PHONE
EMAIL

Headline

Title

Depts

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.