Our People

Squire draws top talent from all over the country—but we’re committed to Utah and the companies that make it one of the most vibrant economies in the nation.

Our People

Squire draws top talent from all over the country—but we’re committed to Utah and the companies that make it one of the most vibrant economies in the nation.

All Departments

  • Jenny Alama

    Jenny Alama

    Human Resources Specialist

  • Brandon Allfrey

    Brandon Allfrey

    Partner, Tax department

  • Ashley Allred

    Ashley Allred

    Senior, Payroll & Accounting department, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Julie Anderson

    Julie Anderson

    Investment Advisor Representative, Affiliate Squire Wealth Advisors Manager, Wealth Management department, Tax department

  • Alexis Andrews

    Alexis Andrews

    Administrative Assistant, Tax department

  • Marc Andrus

    Marc Andrus

    Partner, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Connie Anguiano

    Connie Anguiano

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Dave Archibald

    Dave Archibald

    Partner, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Kara Arnold

    Kara Arnold

    Senior, Tax department

  • Travis Arnold

    Travis Arnold

    Supervisor, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Dwayne Asay

    Dwayne Asay

    Partner, Wealth Management department

  • Tamar Ashner

    Tamar Ashner

    Administrative Assistant, Tax Department

  • Ali Averett

    Ali Averett

    Professional, Tax Department

  • Wayne Barben

    Wayne Barben

    Investment Advisor Representative, Affiliate Squire Wealth Advisors Partner, Wealth Management department, Tax department

  • Danny Barlow

    Danny Barlow

    Partner, Audit & Assurance department

  • Amanda Barrett-Brough

    Amanda Barrett-Brough

    Partner, Audit & Assurance department

  • Devan Bartholomew

    Devan Bartholomew

    Manager, Audit & Assurance department

  • Ross Barton

    Ross Barton

    Supervisor, Audit & Assurance department

  • Venetia Basilio

    Venetia Basilio

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Kevin Baugh

    Kevin Baugh

    Manager & Practice Area Administrator, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Kody Baxter

    Kody Baxter

    Senior, Tax department

  • Donna Baxter

    Donna Baxter

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Drew Bigler

    Drew Bigler

    Director, Wealth Management department, Tax department

  • Jill Blackham

    Jill Blackham

    Paraprofessional Supervisor, Technology & Business Advisory department, Payroll & Accounting department

  • Tyler Blackham

    Tyler Blackham

    Professional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Adam Blackham

    Adam Blackham

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Mitch Bolen

    Mitch Bolen

    Manager, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Kaden Bolkcom

    Kaden Bolkcom

    Senior, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Courtney Booke

    Courtney Booke

    Supervisor, Audit & Assurance department

  • Emma Brady

    Emma Brady

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Tiffany Branagan

    Tiffany Branagan

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Nicholas Broadhead

    Nicholas Broadhead

    Associate, Audit & Assurance department

  • Megan Bronson

    Megan Bronson

    Partner, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Dave Brown

    Dave Brown

    Partner, Audit & Assurance department

  • Jeff Buckman

    Jeff Buckman

    HR Recruiter

  • Jonyce Bullock

    Jonyce Bullock

    Chief Executive Officer

  • Kadin Bullock

    Kadin Bullock

    Paraprofessional, Wealth Management department

  • Michael Bullock

    Michael Bullock

    Manager, Audit & Assurance department

  • Sandra Bullock

    Sandra Bullock

    Associate, Tax department

  • Sarah Campbell

    Sarah Campbell

    Marketing Consultant

  • Emma Kate Campbell

    Emma Kate Campbell

    Firm Administrative Assistant

  • Steven Carter

    Steven Carter

    Associate, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Aubrey Cavanaugh

    Aubrey Cavanaugh

    Professional, Technology & Advisory department

  • Ray Chipman

    Ray Chipman

    Partner, Audit & Assurance department, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Matthew Christensen

    Matthew Christensen

    Manager, Audit & Assurance department

  • Kristi Christiansen

    Kristi Christiansen

    Paraprofessional Supervisor, Payroll & Accounting department, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Carly Christiansen

    Carly Christiansen

    Supervisor, Tax department

  • Reuben Cook

    Reuben Cook

    Partner, Manufacturing & Distribution Industry Chair, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Kevin Crump

    Kevin Crump

    Manager, Audit & Assurance department, Tax department

  • Sam Dean

    Sam Dean

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Mikaela Dean

    Mikaela Dean

    Paraprofessional, Audit & Assurance department

  • Zach Dodds

    Zach Dodds

    Associate, Audit & Assurance department

  • Rylee Dunkley

    Rylee Dunkley

    Administrative Assistant, Tax department

  • Garrett Dyches

    Garrett Dyches

    Manager, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Linda Edlund

    Linda Edlund

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Cynthia Edwards

    Cynthia Edwards

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department, Payroll & Accounting department

  • Shane Edwards

    Shane Edwards

    Office Managing Partner - Salt Lake City, Technology & Business Advisory department, Audit & Assurance department

  • Benjamin Everitt

    Benjamin Everitt

    Manager, Tax department

  • Jenni Farrell

    Jenni Farrell

    Firm Administrator

  • Doug Flake

    Doug Flake

    Partner, Tax department

  • Lindsey Flake

    Lindsey Flake

    Professional, Tax department

  • Tracy Flores

    Tracy Flores

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Jessica Forbush

    Jessica Forbush

    Manager, Audit & Assurance department

  • Jeff Fowler

    Jeff Fowler

    Associate, Tax department

  • Camille Fox

    Camille Fox

    Associate, Wealth Management department

  • Tara Froisland

    Tara Froisland

    Administrative Assistant, Audit & Assurance department

  • Brooke Gardner

    Brooke Gardner

    Supervisor, Tax department

  • Kim Gardner

    Kim Gardner

    Director, Tax department

  • Matt Geddes

    Matt Geddes

    Partner, Audit & Assurance department

  • Courtney Gillman

    Courtney Gillman

    Senior, Tax department

  • Allie Goulais

    Allie Goulais

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Jennie Greene

    Jennie Greene

    Senior Manager, Tax department

  • Kyle Greene

    Kyle Greene

    Partner, Audit & Assurance department

  • Camille Guinn

    Camille Guinn

    Tax Administrative Receptionist

  • Kris Hall

    Kris Hall

    Associate, Tax department

  • Valerie Halladay

    Valerie Halladay

    Paraprofessional, Tax department

  • Debbie Hamilton

    Debbie Hamilton

    Administrative Assistant, Wealth Management department

  • Chrissy Hannemann

    Chrissy Hannemann

    Senior, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Katelyn Hannifin

    Katelyn Hannifin

    Professional, Tax department

  • Drew Hansen

    Drew Hansen

    Professional, Audit & Assurance department

  • Sarah Harker

    Sarah Harker

    Supervisor, Audit & Assurance department

  • Katie Harvey

    Katie Harvey

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Thomas Hezseltine

    Thomas Hezseltine

    Manager, Audit & Assurance department

  • Courtney Higbee

    Courtney Higbee

    Executive Assistant

  • Ramona Hillman

    Ramona Hillman

    Administrative Receptionist

  • Joe Hillstead

    Joe Hillstead

    Partner, Tax department

  • Lauren Hoffman

    Lauren Hoffman

    Specialist, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Sierra Hoggatt

    Sierra Hoggatt

    Professional, Tax department

  • Tiffany Hoglund

    Tiffany Hoglund

    Administrative Assistant, Tax department

  • Emily Howard

    Emily Howard

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Greg Hyde

    Greg Hyde

    Partner, Wealth Management department, Tax department

  • Brendan James

    Brendan James

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Trae Johansson

    Trae Johansson

    Senior, Audit & Assurance department

  • Rachel Johnson

    Rachel Johnson

    Administrative Assistant, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Clayton Johnson

    Clayton Johnson

    Manager, Wealth Management department

  • Kevin Johnson

    Kevin Johnson

    Partner, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Ronak Karawadia

    Ronak Karawadia

    Professional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Austin Kirkman

    Austin Kirkman

    Paraprofessional, Tax department

  • Austin Kunz

    Austin Kunz

    IT Administrator II

  • Kirsten LaKose

    Kirsten LaKose

    Administrative Assistant, Audit & Assurance department

  • Janeil Lambourne

    Janeil Lambourne

    Manager, Tax department

  • K. Tim Larsen

    K. Tim Larsen

    Retired Partner, Technology & Business Advisory department, Wealth Management department

  • McCade Larsen

    McCade Larsen

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Nathan Larsen

    Nathan Larsen

    Partner, Wealth Management department, Tax department

  • Bryce Lawrence

    Bryce Lawrence

    Associate, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Ryan Lee

    Ryan Lee

    Senior, Audit & Assurance department

  • Nicole Lee

    Nicole Lee

    Senior, Technology & Business Advisory Department

  • Garrett Lee

    Garrett Lee

    Associate, Tax department

  • Mckay Lindsey

    Mckay Lindsey

    Manager, Tax department, Wealth Management department

  • Katie Marshall

    Katie Marshall

    Senior, Tax department

  • Makenna Lockhart

    Makenna Lockhart

    Administrative Assistant, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Kenzie Lott

    Kenzie Lott

    Paraprofessional Supervisor, Sales Tax

  • Samantha Lowe

    Samantha Lowe

    Supervisor, Technology & Business Advisory Department

  • Ethan Martel

    Ethan Martel

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Ben Mejia

    Ben Mejia

    Professional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Jared Moon

    Jared Moon

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Amanda Moon

    Amanda Moon

    Supervisor, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Keegan Morby

    Keegan Morby

    Associate, Tax department

  • Mike Mortensen

    Mike Mortensen

    Senior, Audit & Assurance department

  • Michael Murdock

    Michael Murdock

    Supervisor, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Jody Murphy

    Jody Murphy

    Paraprofessional Supervisor, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Andrew Nelson

    Andrew Nelson

    Senior Manager, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Kevin Newton

    Kevin Newton

    Senior, Tax department

  • Eric Nord

    Eric Nord

    IT Director

  • Nate Nugent

    Nate Nugent

    Senior Manager, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Jamie Oldroyd

    Jamie Oldroyd

    Specialist, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Stephen Olsen

    Stephen Olsen

    Manager, Audit & Assurance department

  • Angel Paredes

    Angel Paredes

    Professional, Audit & Assurance department

  • Katrina Parker

    Katrina Parker

    Director, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Katherine Perez

    Katherine Perez

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Kristlyn Peterson

    Kristlyn Peterson

    Specialist, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Rebecca Pickett

    Rebecca Pickett

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Sierra Poppleton

    Sierra Poppleton

    Firm Administrative Assistant

  • Adam Posey

    Adam Posey

    Partner, Tax department

  • Cindy Psuik

    Cindy Psuik

    Director, Audit & Assurance department

  • Bonnie Purser

    Bonnie Purser

    Administrative Assistant, Tax department

  • McKayla Putnum

    McKayla Putnum

    Front Desk Receptionist

  • Krista Rakozy

    Krista Rakozy

    Specialist, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Gavin Reed

    Gavin Reed

    System Administrator II

  • Reva Renner

    Reva Renner

    Manager, Audit & Assurance department

  • Youngsun Roberts

    Youngsun Roberts

    Supervisor, Tax department

  • Tanner Robertson

    Tanner Robertson

    Associate, Audit & Assurance department

  • Adela Rodriguez

    Adela Rodriguez

    Specialist, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Tawny Rodriguez

    Tawny Rodriguez

    Human Resources Director

  • Danny Rojas

    Danny Rojas

    Supervisor, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Whitney Roseborough

    Whitney Roseborough

    Marketing Manager

  • Lisa Rossean

    Lisa Rossean

    Paraprofessional Supervisor, Sales Tax

  • Chase Saddleback

    Chase Saddleback

    Senior, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Sheila Sawka

    Sheila Sawka

    Manager, Audit & Assurance department

  • Gavin Scott

    Gavin Scott

    Manager, Tax department

  • Michelle Sheets

    Michelle Sheets

    Administrative Assistant, Sales Tax

  • Neil Simon

    Neil Simon

    Supervisor, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Garth Simpson

    Garth Simpson

    Partner, Tax department

  • Chelsea Smith

    Chelsea Smith

    Manager, Tax department

  • Keilan Smith

    Keilan Smith

    Professional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Brittany Snow

    Brittany Snow

    Paraprofessional, Sales Tax

  • Joe Spillner

    Joe Spillner

    Partner, Tax department

  • Teresa D. Staker

    Teresa D. Staker

    Administrative Assistant, Wealth Management department

  • Travis Steadman

    Travis Steadman

    Professional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Allison Steed

    Allison Steed

    Associate, Tax department

  • Preston Stratford

    Preston Stratford

    Senior, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Kaila Sulz

    Kaila Sulz

    Paraprofessional Senior, Payroll & Accounting department, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Shara Sumnall

    Shara Sumnall

    Manager, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Spencer Temple

    Spencer Temple

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Oren Thielen

    Oren Thielen

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Michael Thiriot

    Michael Thiriot

    Supervisor, Tax department

  • Brooke Thomas

    Brooke Thomas

    Paraprofessional, Audit & Assurance department

  • Patricia Tyler

    Patricia Tyler

    Manager, Tax department

  • Whitney Ugoh

    Whitney Ugoh

    Administrative Assistant, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Troy Varner

    Troy Varner

    Professional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Wade K. Watkins

    Wade K. Watkins

    Partner, Audit & Assurance department

  • Katelyn Webb

    Katelyn Webb

    Administrative Assistant, Audit & Assurance department

  • Alicia Welker

    Alicia Welker

    Administrative Assistant, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Jason Wheeler

    Jason Wheeler

    Manager, Audit & Assurance department

  • Savannah Whetman

    Savannah Whetman

    Professional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Doug Wilkins

    Doug Wilkins

    Partner, Tax department

  • Brady Wilson

    Brady Wilson

    Associate, Tax department

  • Paul Winward

    Paul Winward

    Partner, Audit & Assurance department

  • Stephanie Wolfley

    Stephanie Wolfley

    Professional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Shane Wood

    Shane Wood

    Partner, Tax department

  • Brie Woodbury

    Brie Woodbury

    Associate, Audit & Assurance department

  • Austin Woods

    Austin Woods

    Paraprofessional, Technology & Business Advisory department

  • Gretchen Young

    Gretchen Young

    Firm Administrative Assistant

  • Marissa Zwahlen

    Marissa Zwahlen

    Administrative Assistant, Technology & Business Advisory department

OFFICE PHONE
EMAIL

Headline

Title

Depts

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit anim id est laborum.